Is Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Mix Chicken Taco - 1 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices (Paprika, Oregano, Cumin, Black Pepper, Red Pepper,parsley), Lactose (Milk), Maltodextrin, Salt, Onion, Modified Food Starch, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor

Check Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Mix Chicken Taco - 1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lawrys Spices & Seasonings Mix Chicken Taco - 1 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Jewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVons

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingTopping