Is Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Plum Juice, Salt, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Spices (!Including Paprika, Ginger, Black Pepper), Red Bell Pepper, Garlic, Caramel Color, Onion, Sesame Oil, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate ! (To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor, And Extractives Of Paprika
Check Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Where to buy
Lawry's Sweet Asian BBQ Marinade With Simply Asia, 12 fl oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


