Is LAXATIVE TEA - 20 BAGS Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Juniper Berry (Juniperus Communis), Mg Senna Leaf (Cassia Angustifolia), Mg Peppermint Leaf (Mentha X Piperita), Mg Anise Seed (Pimpinella Anisum), Mg Cascara Sagrada Aged Bark (Rhamnus Purshiana), Mg Flaxseed (Linum Usitatissimum), Mg Peony Root (Paeonia Officinalis), Mg Coriander Seed (Coriandrum Sativum), Mg Oregon Grape Root (Berberis Aquifolium), Mg Yarrow Aerial Parts (Achillea Millefolium), Mg Non-medicinal Stevia Leaf

Check LAXATIVE TEA - 20 BAGS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

LAXATIVE TEA - 20 BAGS is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaNational Nutrition

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MintyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go