Is Lay's Dip-shelf stable, Creamy Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sunflower And/Or Canola Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Modified Starch (Made From Tapioca), And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavors, Glucono Delta Lactone, Datem, Garlic Powder, Lactic Acid, Spices, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder, And Sodium Ascorbate (Antioxidant)
Check Lay's Dip-shelf stable, Creamy Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Dip-shelf stable, Creamy Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Where to buy
Lay's Dip-shelf stable, Creamy Ranch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


