Is LAYERED GRANOLA BAR, NUTTY DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- semisweet chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OUR BARLEY PROCESSED INGREDIENTS: ROASTED PEANUTS, ROLLED OATS, ALMONDS, DRIED CANE SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, INVERT CANE SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, GROUND VANILLA BEANS), WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE CRISP (BROWN RICE FLOUR, CANE SUGAR, BARLEY MALT, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS FOR FRESHNESS, SOYBEAN OIL), PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK, XANTHAN GUM, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT STARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVES FOR FRESHNESS.
Check LAYERED GRANOLA BAR, NUTTY DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAYERED GRANOLA BAR, NUTTY DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
About this product
Snack · Bar


