Is Layers, Assorted Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus: Each Piece Contains: Maltitol Syrup, Gum Base, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Talc, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Aspartame (16,5, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Acesulfame-potassium (4,1, Sucralose (1,8, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Sweet Cherry Island Lime : Each Piece Contains: Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose (3,6, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Orchard Peach Ripe Mango: Each Piece Contains: Maltitol, Sucralose (4,5, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine

Check Layers, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Layers, Assorted is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking