Is Layers, Assorted Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wild Strawberry Tangy Citrus: Each Piece Contains: Maltitol Syrup, Gum Base, Maltitol, Sorbitol, Mannitol, Talc, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Aspartame (16,5, Soy Lecithin, Gelatin, Acesulfame-potassium (4,1, Sucralose (1,8, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Sweet Cherry Island Lime : Each Piece Contains: Maltitol, Maltitol Syrup, Sucralose (3,6, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine, Orchard Peach Ripe Mango: Each Piece Contains: Maltitol, Sucralose (4,5, Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine

Check Layers, Assorted against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Layers, Assorted is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking