Is LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Refried Beans (Beans, Water, Lard, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Chile Pepper, Onion Powder, Spices, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream, Whey, Modified Cornstarch, Beef Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Tomatoes (Tomatoes, Tomato Juice), Onions, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color], Natamycin [Mold Inhibitor]), Peppers (Jalapeno Pepper, Anaheim Pepper), Cream Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Cream Salt, Gums [Xanthan, Guar, Carob Bean]), Tomatillos, Tomato Paste, Avocado (Avocado, Ascorbic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid) Less than 2% of: Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Cilantro, Chipotle in Adobo Sauce (Chipotle Peppers, Water, Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Salt Sugar Garlic, Soybean Oil), Tomatoes, Garlic, Carrot Fiber, Spices, Paprika, Chili Powder, Cornstarch, Sugar, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Salt, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives).
Check LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Where to buy
LAYERS OF REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE 6-LAYER DIP, REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, GARDEN SALSA, CREAMY SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


