Is Layers, Watermelon Pineapple Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Gum Base, Maltitol Syrup, Sorbitol, Talc, Mannitol, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Aspartame (14,8, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Acesulfame Potassium (3,7, Sucralose (3,2, Mono And Diglycerides, Mineral Oil, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Colour (With Tartrazine), Contains: Soy, Aspartame Contains Phenylalanine
Check Layers, Watermelon Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Layers, Watermelon Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Stick


