Is Lay's Bacon Grilled Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- enzymes
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), And Less Than 2% Of Corn Maltodextrin, Whey, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Potassium Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream (skim Milk, Cultured Cream), Butter (cream, Salt), Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color), Bacon Fat, And Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Contains Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Bacon Grilled Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Bacon Grilled Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


