Is Lay's Baked 65% Less Fat Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips Lactose Free?

Description
Lay's Baked 65 Less Fat Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips are a delicious option for potato chip lovers seeking a healthier snack. Made with fresh potatoes, these chips are baked to reduce the fat content while still delivering a satisfying crunch. The barbecue flavor adds a smoky and tangy twist to the taste. While no specific information about what people say about this product is available, it is likely that individuals appreciate the lower fat content without compromising on flavor. These chips provide a guilt-free snacking experience for those who enjoy the classic taste of Lay's potato chips.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lay's Baked 65 Less Fat Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips are a delicious option for potato chip lovers seeking a healthier snack. Made with fresh potatoes, these chips are baked to reduce the fat content while still delivering a satisfying crunch. The barbecue flavor adds a smoky and tangy twist to the taste. While no specific information about what people say about this product is available, it is likely that individuals appreciate the lower fat content without compromising on flavor. These chips provide a guilt-free snacking experience for those who enjoy the classic taste of Lay's potato chips.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Spices, Fructose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors (contains Milk), Sunflower Oil, Paprika, Acacia Gum, Paprika Extracts, Annatto Extracts, And Caramel Color. Contains Milk And Soy Ingredients.
Check Lay's Baked 65% Less Fat Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Baked 65% Less Fat Barbecue Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


