Is Lay's Baked Loaded Baked Potato Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Spices, Reduced Lactose Whey, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Citric Acid, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Bacon Flavored Fat, And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Lay's Baked Loaded Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Baked Loaded Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


