Is Lay's Baked Loaded Baked Potato Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon flavored fat
- dextrose
- enzymes
- natural flavors
bacon flavored fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Sugar, And Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Spices, Reduced Lactose Whey, Dextrose, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Yeast Extract, Potassium Salt, Citric Acid, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Paprika Extract (color), Turmeric Extract (color), Bacon Flavored Fat, And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk and Soy Ingredients.
Check Lay's Baked Loaded Baked Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Baked Loaded Baked Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


