No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Lay's Baked Not Fried Original Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Olive Oil, Corn Starch, Sugar, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, And Annatto Extract (color). Contains Soy Ingredients.

Check Lay's Baked Not Fried Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Soy Free? Lay's Baked Not Fried Original | Spoonful