Is Lay's Baked Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag Vegan?

Description
Zesty, savory chips deliver a light, crisp texture and strong seasoning that reviewers describe as tangy and satisfying. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with dips, or alongside sandwiches at gatherings, they’re noted for consistent crunch and convenience; some reviewers mention uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional staleness.

Description
Zesty, savory chips deliver a light, crisp texture and strong seasoning that reviewers describe as tangy and satisfying. Commonly enjoyed straight from the bag, paired with dips, or alongside sandwiches at gatherings, they’re noted for consistent crunch and convenience; some reviewers mention uneven seasoning intensity across batches and occasional staleness.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Corn Starch, Corn Oil, Sugar, Skim Milk, and Less than 2% of the Following: Salt, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Cultured Skim Milk, Whey, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Natural Flavors, Parsley, and Citric Acid, CONTAINS MILK AND SOY INGREDIENTS
Check Lay's Baked Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Baked Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Baked Sour Cream and Onion Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


