Is Lay's Chicken & Waffles Potato Chips, Chicken & Waffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CHICKEN AND WAFFLES SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ACACIA, ONION POWDER, SKIM MILK, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, MIXED TRIGLYCERIDES, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA, AND CHICKEN POWDER).
Check Lay's Chicken & Waffles Potato Chips, Chicken & Waffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Chicken & Waffles Potato Chips, Chicken & Waffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
About this product
Chips · Pouch


