Is Lay's Chile Limón Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 Oz. Lactose Free?

Description
Crunchy potato chips feature tangy lime brightness and mild chile heat, with a crisp, brittle texture favored for casual snacking, lunches, picnics, and parties. Customer feedback commonly notes pronounced citrus notes, reliably crunchy bite, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and convenience for sharing or on-the-go consumption at casual gatherings and roadtrips.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein concentrate
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy potato chips feature tangy lime brightness and mild chile heat, with a crisp, brittle texture favored for casual snacking, lunches, picnics, and parties. Customer feedback commonly notes pronounced citrus notes, reliably crunchy bite, occasional uneven seasoning distribution, and convenience for sharing or on-the-go consumption at casual gatherings and roadtrips.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/Or Canola Oil), Chile Limon Seasoning (Spices, Salt, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Sunflower Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Citric Acid, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lime Juice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Milk Protein Concentrate, Paprika Extracts, And Lemon Juice).
Check Lay's Chile Limón Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Chile Limón Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Chile Limón Flavored Potato Chips, 7.75 Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


