Is Lay's Chile Relleno Potato Chips, Chile Relleno Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- natural flavors
- enzymes
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), CHILE RELLENO SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN], CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SPICES, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN SUGAR, CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, LACTOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, SKIM MILK, SOUR CREAM [CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK], AND CHICKEN FAT).
Check Lay's Chile Relleno Potato Chips, Chile Relleno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Chile Relleno Potato Chips, Chile Relleno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


