Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Specially selected potatoes, vegetable oil, seasoning (sugar, corn maltodextrin, salt, modified corn starch, natural flavour, torula yeast, spice, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, colour).

Check Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Great Dairy Free chips

So good! Hit the spot when craving chips.

iamjessrichJan 13, 2024

Where to buy

Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size is available at 3 retailers

ZehrsValuemartGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySweetSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping
Tree Nut Free? Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size | Spoonful