Is Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Specially selected potatoes, vegetable oil, seasoning (sugar, corn maltodextrin, salt, modified corn starch, natural flavour, torula yeast, spice, onion powder, monosodium glutamate, yeast extract, colour).
Check Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Great Dairy Free chips
So good! Hit the spot when craving chips.
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Tostitos Scoops! Tortilla Chips, Party Size, 14.5 oz Bag
Tostitos, Bite Size, Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Lays Chips Old Fashioned BBQ Family Size is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


