Is Lays Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Family Size Soy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp chips offer a bright, savory tang with cool, mellow creaminess and a consistently crunchy texture; commonly used for snacking, parties, sandwiches, or with dips. Reviewers praise dependable crunch and bold seasoning but sometimes report uneven flavor distribution, occasional stale bags, and overly intense seasoning on some pieces occasionally.

Description
Thin, crisp chips offer a bright, savory tang with cool, mellow creaminess and a consistently crunchy texture; commonly used for snacking, parties, sandwiches, or with dips. Reviewers praise dependable crunch and bold seasoning but sometimes report uneven flavor distribution, occasional stale bags, and overly intense seasoning on some pieces occasionally.
Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Skim Milk, Salt, Onion Powder, Whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Sour Cream, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Palm Oil, Lactose, Parsley, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Buttermilk, Vegetable Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate), Contains Milk
Check Lays Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Family Size is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


