Is Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, and/or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin (Made from Corn), Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Buttermilk, Yeast, Gum Acacia, Whey Protein Concentrate, and Paprika.
Check Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lays Crispy Taco Flavored Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers
Giant EagleHy-Vee
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


