Is Lays Cu gust de paprica. Paprika Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey from milk
whey from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (corn, sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), mix of ingredients with paprika taste (sugar, salt, biscuit contains wheat), paprika (0,5%) whey from milk, onion powder, potassium chloride, flavour, garlic powder, dye (red pepper extract), carob, acidity correctors (citric acid, malic acid), smoke flavour, packed in protective atmosphere, store in a cold, dry place away from frost and sunlight, best before: see the date on the packaging,
Check Lays Cu gust de paprica. Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Cu gust de paprica. Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


