Is Lays Cu gust de paprica. Paprika Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey from milk
whey from milk
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, vegetable oils (corn, sunflower, rapeseed, in varying proportions), mix of ingredients with paprika taste (sugar, salt, biscuit contains wheat), paprika (0,5%) whey from milk, onion powder, potassium chloride, flavour, garlic powder, dye (red pepper extract), carob, acidity correctors (citric acid, malic acid), smoke flavour, packed in protective atmosphere, store in a cold, dry place away from frost and sunlight, best before: see the date on the packaging,
Check Lays Cu gust de paprica. Paprika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lays Cu gust de paprica. Paprika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


