Is Lay's Flamin' Hot Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, CORN, AND/OR CANOLA OIL), FLAMIN' HOT SEASONING (SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CHEDDAR CHEESE [MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY, SKIM MILK, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN [MADE FROM CORN), ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), ONION POWDER, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, AND GARLIC POWDER).
Check Lay's Flamin' Hot Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Flamin' Hot Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Flamin' Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


