Is Lay's Ketchup Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dextrose, Dehydrated Vegetables (tomato, Garlic, Onion), Sodium Acetate, Monosodium Glutamate, Acetic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Spices, Vinegar Solids, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Amaranth, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Indigotine, Natural And Artificial Flavour).
Check Lay's Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish


