Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips 2.75 Ounce Plastic Bag Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Canola,, Corn Oil), Jalapeo Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Spices, Whey, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Jalapeo Pepper Powder, And Yeast Extract), Contains Milk
Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips 2.75 Ounce Plastic Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips 2.75 Ounce Plastic Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Kettle Cooked Jalapeno Flavored Potato Chips 2.75 Ounce Plastic Bag is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


