Is Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Buffalo Chicken Dip Flavored 1 3/8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- enzymes
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CORN, CANOLA, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, HOT SAUCE (AGED CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, GARLIC POWDER, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, SKIM MILK, CULTURES), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION POWDER, SPICES, VINEGAR, TOMATO POWDER, SKIM MILK, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SALT, PAPRIKA, TARTARIC ACID
Check Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Buffalo Chicken Dip Flavored 1 3/8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips Buffalo Chicken Dip Flavored 1 3/8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


