No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Lay's Layers Three Cheese Flavored Potato Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, And/or Sunflower Oil), Potato Starch, Modified Potato Starch, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Buttermilk, Whey, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Gum Acacia, Brown Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Paprika Extracts, Spices, And Turmeric. Contains Milk Ingredients.

Check Lay's Layers Three Cheese Flavored Potato Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Lay's Layers Three Cheese Flavored Potato Snacks | Spoonful