Is Lay's Lay's Wavy Vị Phô Mai Cheddar Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potatoes 62%, Vegetable Oil, Cheddar Cheese Seasoning 6.5% (whey Powder (milk), Sugar, Iodized Salt, Natural And Nature Identical Flavors, Flavour Enhancers (621, 627, 631), Starches (potato, Corn, Tapioca), Emulsifiers (414, 471, 339(ii), 415, 307), Anticaking Agent 551, Acidity Regulators 330), Packaging Gas 941. Contains Milk.
Check Lay's Lay's Wavy Vị Phô Mai Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Lay's Wavy Vị Phô Mai Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


