Is Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy lime flavor blends with bright citrus notes and a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly served at parties, casual gatherings, or as a snack for picnics and road trips. Reviewers often note bold seasoning and sturdy crunch, praising portion size while some report the flavor can be intense for personal taste.

Description
Tangy lime flavor blends with bright citrus notes and a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly served at parties, casual gatherings, or as a snack for picnics and road trips. Reviewers often note bold seasoning and sturdy crunch, praising portion size while some report the flavor can be intense for personal taste.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Limon Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, And Natural Flavors)
Check Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


