Is Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag Oat Free?

Description
Tangy lime flavor blends with bright citrus notes and a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly served at parties, casual gatherings, or as a snack for picnics and road trips. Reviewers often note bold seasoning and sturdy crunch, praising portion size while some report the flavor can be intense for personal taste.

Description
Tangy lime flavor blends with bright citrus notes and a crisp, crunchy texture; commonly served at parties, casual gatherings, or as a snack for picnics and road trips. Reviewers often note bold seasoning and sturdy crunch, praising portion size while some report the flavor can be intense for personal taste.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Limon Seasoning (Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Salt, Citric Acid, Sugar, And Natural Flavors)
Check Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Limon Flavored Potato Chips, Party Size, 12.5 Ounce Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


