Is Lay's Oven Baked BarBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavours
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato Flakes (dehydrated Potatoes, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Pyro-phosphate, Citric Acid, Dextrose), Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Corn Maltodextrin, Brown Sugar, Molasses Powder, Spices, Fructose, Tomato Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast, Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavours (contains Milk], Colour, Acacia Gum), Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Colour. Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Lay's Oven Baked BarBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Oven Baked BarBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


