Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lay's Oven Baked Original Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated potato flakes (dehydrated potatoes, mono- and di-glycerides, sodium pyrophosphate, citric acid, dextrose), corn starch, vegetable oil, sugar, sea salt, soy lecithin, annatto. Contains soy.

Check Lay's Oven Baked Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Wheat Free? Lay's Oven Baked Original | Spoonful