Is Lay's Poppables Potato Snacks Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored 5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, hollow, bite-sized crisps offer a tangy sea-salt-and-vinegar kick and airy crunch, often used for casual snacking, party bowls, or lunchbox sides. Reviewers cite bold vinegar tang, satisfying crispness, portability, and occasional uneven seasoning; some report fragile pieces or staleness after extended shipping delays during high-demand periods or long transit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn, And/or Canola Oil), Potato Starch, Sea Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (maltodextrin [made From Corn], Natural Flavors, Lactose, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Potassium Chloride), Sea Salt, And Turmeric. Milk Ingredients

Check Lay's Poppables Potato Snacks Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lay's Poppables Potato Snacks Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored 5 Oz is available at 6 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchOn The Go