This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Blanc Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Vegetable Oil, Potato Starch, Seasoning (whey, Corn Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese, Skim Milk, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil, Buttermilk, Romano Cheese, Whey Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spices, Lactose, Citric Acid, Milk Protein Concentrate, Lactic), Sea Salt, Asparaginase, Turmeric. Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Blanc against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Blanc is available at 4 retailers

MetroReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Blanc | Spoonful