Is Lay's Poppin' Sweet Lime & Sea Salt Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (sugar, Milk Ingredients, Maltodextrin, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Sour Cream, Vegetable Oil, Parsley, Acacia, Natural Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Lay's Poppin' Sweet Lime & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Poppin' Sweet Lime & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
CitrusSavorySweetTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


