Is Lay's Potato Chips Beer N' Brats Flavored 2.625 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- lactose
- chicken fat
- cheddar cheese
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- butter
- +6 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SALT, ONION POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SPICES, SKIM MILK, WHEY, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), BEER (MALTED BARLEY, CORN SYRUP, HOPS, YEAST), ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN POWDER, ANNATTO EXTRACTS, BUTTERMILK, LACTIC ACID, CHICKEN FAT, LACTOSE, CARAMEL COLOR, DIJON MUSTARD (VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES)
Check Lay's Potato Chips Beer N' Brats Flavored 2.625 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Beer N' Brats Flavored 2.625 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


