Is Lay's Potato Chips, Beer N Brats Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- cows milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- skim milk
- butter
- milk
- romano cheese
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese cultures
- +1 more
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Canola, Corn, Soybean, And/Or Sunflower Oil), Salt, Onion Powder, Maltodextrin (Made From Corn), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Spices, Skim Milk, Whey, Butter (Cream, Salt), Beer (Malted Barley, Corn Syrup, Hops, Yeast), Romano Cheese (Cows Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Annatto Extracts, Buttermilk, Lactic Acid, Chicken Fat, Lactose, Caramel Color, And Dijon Mustard (Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Spices).
Check Lay's Potato Chips, Beer N Brats Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips, Beer N Brats Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


