Is Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Natural Flavors (including Bacon Fat), Spices, Sugar, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Maltodextrin (made From Tapioca), Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Garlic Powder, Cooked Chicken Powder. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips Nashville Hot Chicken is available at 4 retailers
Giant EagleIGAJewel-OscoSafeway
About this product
Chips · Slice
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


