Is Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil), Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Salt, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Sugar, Tomato, Powder, Natural Flavors, Spices, Dextrose, Whey, Medium, Chain Triglycerides, Brown Sugar, And Paprika Extracts. Contains: Milk Ingredients.
Check Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Lay's Potato Chips Summer BLT Flavored is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


