Is LAY'S Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips Pescatarian?

Description
Lay's Salt and Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips are a trusted snack made with quality ingredients. The seasoning on these chips is perfectly balanced, capturing the tangy blend of salt and vinegar. Fans of these chips rave about the flavor, finding it to be enjoyable and satisfying. However, some individuals feel that the bags are small. Despite this, Lay's Salt and Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips continue to be a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and well-seasoned snack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lay's Salt and Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips are a trusted snack made with quality ingredients. The seasoning on these chips is perfectly balanced, capturing the tangy blend of salt and vinegar. Fans of these chips rave about the flavor, finding it to be enjoyable and satisfying. However, some individuals feel that the bags are small. Despite this, Lay's Salt and Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips continue to be a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and well-seasoned snack.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Corn and/or Canola Oil), Salt & Vinegar Seasoning (Maltodextrin [Made From Corn], Natural Flavors, Salt, Malic Acid, and Vinegar).
Check LAY'S Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open LAY'S Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
LAY'S Salt & Vinegar Flavored Potato Chips is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


