Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Lay's Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (canola, Corn, Soybean, And/or Sunflower Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Malic Acid, And Vinegar.

Check Lay's Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishOn The Go
Peanut Free? Lay's Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips | Spoonful