Is Lay's Smokey Bacon Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Specially Selected Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (maltodextrin, Dextrose, Salt, Torula Yeast, Sugar, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactose, Spices, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Corn Syrup Solids, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Malic Acid, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Paprika Extract, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Tartrazine, Allura Red, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Natural And Artificial Flavour). Contains Milk.
Check Lay's Smokey Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Smokey Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Slice


