Is Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, 1 1/2 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- buttermilk
- cultured cream
- sour cream
- less than 2% of the following: salt, whey, onion powder, parsley, sour cream
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SKIM MILK, LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, WHEY, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), NATURAL FLAVORS, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, LACTOSE, CITRIC ACID, BUTTERMILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE
Check Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, 1 1/2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Sour Cream & Onion Flavored Potato Chips, 1 1/2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


