Is Lay's STAX Original Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (corn And/or Sunflower Oil), Corn Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, And Less Than 2% Of The Following: Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Dextrose, And Soy Lecithin. Contains Soy Ingredients.
Check Lay's STAX Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's STAX Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


