Is Lay's Summer Blt Flavored Potato Chips, 23 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured cream
- skim milk
- sour cream
- whey
cultured cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), SALT, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, SKIM MILK), SUGAR, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, DEXTROSE, WHEY, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA EXTRACTS
Check Lay's Summer Blt Flavored Potato Chips, 23 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Summer Blt Flavored Potato Chips, 23 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


