Is Lay's Sweet & Salty Dipped Clusters Potato Snack Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ALMONDS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, RICE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, SALT, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), CARNAUBA WAX

Check Lay's Sweet & Salty Dipped Clusters Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go