Is Lay's Sweet & Salty Dipped Clusters Potato Snack Wheat Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), MALTODEXTRIN (MADE FROM CORN), ALMONDS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, MODIFIED PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL), COCOA POWDER, RICE, WHEY, SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, SALT, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (YELLOW 5, RED 3, BLUE 1, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBIC ACID, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), CARNAUBA WAX
Check Lay's Sweet & Salty Dipped Clusters Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lay's Sweet & Salty Dipped Clusters Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


