Is Lay's wafer style Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Edible Vegetable Oil (Palmolein, Sunflower Oil), *Seasoning ("Spices & Condiments, Maltodextrin, lodised Salt, Flavours (Natural & Nature Identical Flavouring Substances), Refined Wheat Flour (Maida), Black Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulators (330, 296), Yeast Extract, Salt Substitute (Potassium Chloride), Edible Starch, Flavour Enhancers (627, 631)).

Check Lay's wafer style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go